All photographs and content are the exclusive property of Temora Australian Terriers.

    Copyright © 2019 Temora Australian Terriers, all rights reserved.
    TEMORA is an AKC Registered Prefix

    CH Temora Bully For You ROM EX

    Bull

    CH Akiba's The Go To Guy
    x
    CH Benayr No Hugs, Just Kizzi

     

    Bull is and always will be my 'Heart Dog'
    I will never be the same without him

    Bully was my 'life-saver' on many occasions when I was a Type I Diabetic. He was able, with no training to detect when my blood sugars were dropping low.

    He saved my life on more than one occasion.

    Bully was nominated for the 2008 ACE award given by  AKC at the AKC National Invitational show.

    Whelped: 1-16-2004
    Died: 1-26-2016
    Owned By: Julie M. Seaton
    Bred By: Julie M. Seaton
     

    AKC# RN042136/01
    DNA #: V346755
    Thyroid - Normal
    Patellas: 0/0
     

    Show Stats:

    09-11-2004 Winnegamie Dog Club; - Nancy L. Fingerhut - Winners Dog & Best of Breed
    09-12-2004 Manitowoc County Kennel Club; - Dorothy O. Hutchinson - Winners Dog & Best of Breed
    09-24-2004 Terrier Club of Michigan; - Jerry L. Roszman - Best of Winners & Best of Opposite Sex
    09-25-2004 Monroe Kennel Club; - Alfred J. Ferruggiaro - Best of Winners
    09-26-2004 Monroe Kennel Club; - David O. Harris - Best of Winners
    02-25-2005 Blackhawk Kennel Club; - Paige (Penny) Hirstein - Winners Dog
    02-26-2005 International Kennel Club of Chicago; - David C. Merriam - Winners Dog
    02-27-2005 International Kennel Club of Chicago; - Jon R. Cole - Best of Winners
    04-30-2005 Packerland Kennel Club; - Stephen J. Hubbell - Best of Breed
    05-01-2005 Packerland Kennel Club; - Edd E. Bivin - Best of Breed, Group 4
    05-21-2005 Oshkosh Kennel Club; - Dawn Hansen - Winners Dog
    05-22-2005 Winnegamie Dog Club; - Roy Holloway - Best of Breed
    05-28-2005 Wisconsin Rapids Kennel Club; - James R. White - Best of Breed, Group 2
    05-29-2005 Wisconsin Rapids Kennel Club; - Lois Wolff White - Best of Breed, Group 4
    06-19-2005 Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club; - Mabel (Jinx) M. Gunville - Best of Breed
    06-23-2005 Valparaiso Kennel Club; - Keke Kahn Best of Breed
    06-24-2005 Valparaiso Kennel Club; - James R. White - Best of Breed, Group 3
    06-25-2005 Michiana Kennel Club; - Dennis J. Kniola - Best of Breed, Group 3
    06-26-2005 Berrien Kennel Club; Nancy L. Fingerhut - Best of Breed
    07-23-2005 Paper Cities Kennel Club; - Janie M. Bousek - Best of Breed
    07-24-2005 Paper Cities Kennel Club; - James Edward Clark - Best of Breed, Group 4
    07-30-2005 Waukesha Kennel Club; - Judy A. Doniere - Best of Breed, Group 4
    07-31-2005 Waukesha Kennel Club; - Don Rogers - Best of Breed, Group 4
    08-06-2005 Coulee Kennel Club; - Edd E. Bivin - Best of Breed
    08-07-2005 Coulee Kennel Club; - Robert J Whitney - Best of Breed
    08-13-2005 Cudahy Kennel Club; - Charlotte Clem McGowan - Best of Breed, Group 2
    08-20-2005 Marshfield Area Kennel Club; - Robert D. Sharp - Best of Breed
    08-21-2005 Marshfield Area Kennel Club; - Helen Lee James - Best of Breed
    09-02-2005 Marquette Kennel Club; - Robert J. Berndt - Best of Breed, Group 4
    09-03-2005 Marquette Kennel Club; - Joseph E. Gregory - Best of Breed, Group 3
    09-04-2005 Marquette Kennel Club; - James R. White - Best of Breed, Group 4
    09-10-2005 Kenosha Kennel Club; - Peggy A. Hogg - Best of Breed
    09-11-2005 Kenosha Kennel Club; - Richard M. Chashoudian - Best of Breed, Group 4
    09-16-2005 Oshkosh Kennel Club; - Peggy J. Haas - Best of Breed
    09-17-2005 Manitowoc County Kennel Club; - Maurice L. Tougas - Best of Breed
    09-18-2005 Manitowoc County Kennel Club; - Jon R. Cole - Best of Breed, Group 4
    09-19-2005 Winnegamie Dog Club; - Keke Kahn - Best of Breed, Group 4
    10-02-2005 Greater Freeport Illinois Kennel Club; - Joseph E. Gregory - Best of Breed
    10-15-2005 Cyclone Country Kennel Club; - Ann D. Hearn - Best of Breed, Group 3
    10-16-2005 Mason City Kennel Club; - Peggy A. Hogg - Best of Breed, Group 3
    11-26-2005 Sahuaro State Kennel Club: - Christine Erickson - Best of Breed
    11-27-2005 Sahuaro State Kennel Club; - Karen C. Wilson - Best of Breed
    01-07-2006 Land O' Lakes Kennel Club; - Paula Hartinger - Best of Breed, Group 1
    01-08-2006 Land O' Lakes Kennel Club; - Edd E. Bivin - Best of Breed, Group 1
    01-14-2006 American Kennel Club; - Mr. Louis Auslander -Best of Breed
    01-21-2006 Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club; - Dr. Alvin W. Krause - Best of Breed, Group 3
    01-22-2006 Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club; - Terry Stacy - Best of Breed
    03-04-2006 Wisconsin Kennel Club; - Judith V. Daniels - Best of Breed, Group 1
    03-05-2006 Wisconsin Kennel Club; - Robert J. Shreve - Best of Breed, Group 4
    05-05-2006 Badger Kennel Club; - Lydia Coleman Hutchinson - Best of Breed
    05-06-2006 Janesville-Beloit Kennel Club; - Paige (Penny) Hirstein - Best of Breed
    05-07-2006 Badger Kennel Club; - Dr. Edna K. Martin - Best of Breed, Group 3
    05-13-2006 Scott County Kennel Club; - Lester R. Mapes - Best of Breed
    05-14-2006 Scott County Kennel Club; - Marcia Feld - Best of Breed, Group 3
    07-15-2006 Kishwaukee Kennel Club; - Kenneth M. McDermott - Best of Breed
    07-16-2006 Kishwaukee Kennel Club; - Roberta L. Campbell - Best of Breed, Group 4
    07-28-2006 Dan Emmett Kennel Club; - Judy A. Doniere - Best of Breed, Group 4
    07-29-2006 Dan Emmett Kennel Club; - Desmond J. Murphy - Best of Breed
    07-30-2006 Marion Ohio Kennel Club; - Roger R. Hartinger - Best of Breed
    07-31-2006 Marion Ohio Kennel Club; - James R. White - Best of Breed, Group 4
    08-02-2006 James River Kennel Club; - Dorothy M. Macdonald - Best of Breed, Group 4
    08-03-2006 James River Kennel Club; - Michele L. Billings - Best of Breed
    08-04-2006 Roanoke Kennel Club; Desmond J. Murphy - Best of Breed, Group 3
    08-06-2006 New River Valley Kennel Club; - Stephen J. Hubbell - Best of Breed
    08-11-2006 Cudahy Kennel Club; - Florise M. Hogan - Best of Breed, Group 2
    08-12-2006 Cudahy Kennel Club; - John C. Frederick - Best of Breed, Group 2
    08-13-2006 Greater Racine Kennel Club; - Anne Katona - Best of Breed, Group 1
    09-01-2006 Bayou Kennel Club; - Elliott B. Weiss - Best of Breed
    09-02-2006 Bayou Kennel Club; - Virginia L. Lyne - Best of Breed, Group 4
    09-30-2006 Monroe Kennel Club; - Robert E. Hutton - Best of Breed, Group 3
    10-01-2006 Monroe Kennel Club; - Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson - Best of Breed
    10-13-2006 Greater Shelby Kennel Club; - Dr. Vandra L Huber - Best of Breed, Group 4
    10-14-2006 Tupelo Kennel Club; - James J. Ham - Best of Breed, Group 1
    10-15-2006 Greater Shelby Kennel Club; - Helen Lee James - Best of Breed
    10-20-2006 Mattoon Kennel Club; - Dennis J. Kniola - Best of Breed
    10-21-2006 Sandemac Kennel Club; - Carol Esterkin - Best of Breed
    10-22-2006 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club; - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina - Best of Breed, Group 2
    10-23-2006 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club; - James G. Reynolds - Best of Breed, Group 1
    11-09-2006 Decatur Alabama Kennel Club; - Lynne M. Myall 1 Best of Breed, Group 1
    11-10-2006 Decatur Alabama Kennel Club; - Robert Stein - Best of Breed, Group 3
    11-25-2006 Sahuaro State Kennel Club; - Vincent T. Grosso -Best of Breed, Group 2
    12-01-2006 Long Beach Kennel Club Mrs. Michele L. Billings - Best of Breed
    12-02-2006 American Kennel Club; - Charles J. Foley - Award of Merit
    12-14-2006 Mississippi State Kennel Club; - Richard L. Bauer - Best of Breed, Group 2
    12-15-2006 Mississippi State Kennel Club; - Robert J. Shreve - Best of Breed
    12-16-2006 Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi; - Frank T. Sabella - Best of Breed, Group 4
    12-17-2006 Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi; - Robert D. Black - Best of Breed, Group 4
    02-02-2007 Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia; - James J. Ham - Best of Breed, Group 1
    02-03-2007 Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia; - Elliott B. Weiss - Best of Breed, Group 2
    02-04-2007 Lawrenceville Kennel Club; - Edd E. Bivin - Best of Breed, Group 1
    03-03-2007 Belle-City Kennel Club, Inc. David G. DoaneM.D. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
    03-04-2007 Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri; - Judith A. Franklin - Best of Breed, Group 3
    03-05-2007 Belle-City Kennel Club; - William F. PotterII - Best of Breed
    03-08-2007 Nashville Kennel Club; - Patricia V. Trotter - Best of Breed
    03-09-2007 Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee; - Gary L Doerge - Best of Breed
    03-10-2007 Columbia Missouri Kennel Club; - Charlotte P. Patterson - Best of Breed, Group 1
    03-11-2007 Columbia Missouri Kennel Club; - Karen C. Wilson - Best of Breed, Group 1
    09-15-2007 Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Judy A. Doniere Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
    09-16-2007 Manitowoc County Kennel Club; - Joseph E. Gregory - Best of Breed, Group 3
    10-07-2007 Stone City Kennel Club; - Dawn Hansen - Best of Breed, Group 3