All photographs and content are the exclusive property of Temora Australian Terriers.

    Copyright © 2019 Temora Australian Terriers, all rights reserved.
    TEMORA is an AKC Registered Prefix

    Rory

    GCH CH Temora American Maid

    Whelped: 6-8-2012
    Owned By: Julie Seaton & Jacqueline Johnson & Jennifer Sousa & Vicki McKee
    Bred By: Julie Seaton
     

    AKC# RN273420/05
    CHIC#108314
    Thyroid: Normal
    Patellas: Normal
    Cerf: Normal

    Degenerative Myelopathy: Normal (tested 12-14-2017)

    Show Stats:

    01-03-2013 Copperstate Australian Terrier Club; Judge Joyce Standish (Sweeps); Best of Opposite in Sweeps
    01-03-2013 Copperstate Australian Terrier Club; Judge Kathleen Ferris; 1st in the Bred-By Class

    01-03-2013 Copperstate Australian Terrier Club; Judge Kathleen Ferris; Reserve Winners Bitch
    01-04-2013 Australian Terrier National Specialty; Judge Kirsi Ola (Sweeps); Best of Opposite in Sweeps
    01-04-2013 Australian Terrier National Specialty; Judge Jon Cole; 2nd in the Bred-By Class
    01-05-2013 Palm Springs Kennel Club; Judge Clay Coady; 3rd in the Bred-By Class
    02-16-2013 Cyclone Kennel Club; Judge Cindy Vogels; Best of Breed - 8 Breed points, 5 point major!
    06-01-2013 Fox River Valley Kennel Club; Judge Frank Washabaugh; Best of Breed - 4 Breed points-3 point major
    06-02-2013 Fox River Valley Kennel Club; Judge Eugene Blake; Best of Breed - 4 Breed points - 3 point major *Frank Washabaugh Group 4
    06-14-2013 Little Fort Kennel Club; Judge Ann Marie Moore; Best of Winners, Best of Opposite - 3 point major
    06-15-2013 GLATA; Judge Judy Thill; Best of Winners, Best of Opposite - 3 point major - THIS FINISHES HER AKC CHAMPIONSHIP!
    06-16-2013 Little Fort Kennel Club; Judge Christine Erickson - Best of Opposite
    07-28-2013 Waukesha Kennel Club; Judge Robert Black - Best of Breed - 3 Breed points; Group 1 Owner/Handler Series
    09-07-2013 Kenosha Kennel CLub; Judge Gay Dunlap - Best of Breed - 2 breed points, *Robert Widden Group 4
    09-08-2013 Kenosha Kennel Club; Judge Robert Widden - Best of Breed - 2 breed points, *Gay Dunlap Group 3
    09-28-2013 Rockford-Freeport Kennel Club; Judge Peggy Haas - Best of Breed - 2 breed points, Group 3
    09-29-2013 Rockford-Freeport Kennel CLub; Judge Merle Taylor - Best of Breed - 1 breed point, Group 3
    01-24-2014 Chain O Lakes Kennel Club; Judge CIndy Meyer - Best of Opposite
    01-25-2014 Parkshore Kennel Club; Judge Dawn Hansen - Best of Opposite
    01-26-2014 Chain O Lakes Kennel Club; Judge Merle Taylor - Best of Breed - 7 breed points
    09-11-2015 ATCA National Specialty Show; Judge Linda More - Award of Merit
    09-12-2015 Chattanooga Kennel Club; Judge Virginia Lyne - SEL Bitch
    10-03-2015 Stone City Kennel Club; Judge Edna Martin - Best of Breed - 4 breed points, Group 4
    02-11-2016 Central Indiana Kennel Club - Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman - Best of Opposite
    02-16-2016 Westminster Kennel Club - Judge Ron Menaker - Best of Opposite