Home About Us Breed Info Males Females Puppies Rescue Photos Show Dogs News
 


THE #1
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

IN THE USA - 2015

 

CH Millvalley Venturesome
x
GCH CH Temora Taint She Sweet ROM EX

 

- Pedigree -

 

 


Photos of Bacon

Whelped: 1-16-2013
Owned By: Julie M Seaton
Bred By: Julie M. Seaton

AKC# RN253521/01
DNA: V734197
CHIC# 97630
Thyroid:Normal
(tested 8-7-2017)
Patellas: 0/0
(tested 4-22-2014)
Cerf: Normal
(tested 5-31-2017)

 

CH Temora Say It With Bacon stats:

10-06-2013 North Augusta Kennel Club; Judge Jon Cole- Reserve Winners Dog
10-06-2013 North Augusta Kennel Club; Judge Ann Hearn - Winners Dog, Best of Winners - 3 point major
01-05-2014 Land O Lakes Kennel Club; Judge Edd Bivin - Winners Dog - 1 point
05-03-2014 Janesville-Beloit Kennel Club; Judge Gerard Penta - Best of Breed/Best of Winners - 4 point major, 7 breed points
05-04-2014 Badger Kennel Club; Judge Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine - Best of Breed/Best of Winners- 3 point major, 6 breed points
05-30-2014 ATCA National Specialty; Judge Anne Katona - Best Bred By
05-31-2014 Flaitrons Kennel Club; Judge Chris Levy - Winners Dog/Best of Winners - 5 point major
- THIS WIN FINISHES HIS AKC CHAMPIONSHIP!
06-01-2014 Australian Terrier Club of Colorado Regional Specialty; Judge Louise Leone - Best in Sweeps
06-13-2014
Little Fort Kennel Club; Judge Wood Wornall - Best of Breed - 3 breed points
07-25-2014 Great Lakes Terrier Association; Judge Dawn Hansen - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
07-26-2014 Waukesha Kennel Club; Judge Judith Franklin - Best of Breed, 3 breed points, Group 4
07-27-2014 Waukesha Kennel Club; Judge Ann Hearn - Best of Breed, 3 breed points, Group 2
08-02-2014 Crab Orchard Kennel Club; Judge Claudia Seaberg - Best of Breed, Group 1!
08-03-2014 Crab Orchard Kennel Club; Judge Karen Wilson - Best of Breed - Group 2
08-10-2014 Racine Kennel Club; Judge Cindy Vogels - Best of Breed - Group 3

09-07-2014 Kenosha Kennel Club; Judge Jerry Klein - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
09-27-2014 Rockford/Freeport Kennel Club; Judge James White - Best of Opposite
09-28-2014 Rockford/Freeport Kennel Club; Judge Charles Olvis - Best of Breed, Group 4
10-04-2014 Stone City Kennel Club; Judge Warner Cespedes - Best of Breed - 1 Breed point, Group 1
10-05-2014 Stone City Kennel Club; Judge William Rodriguez - Best of Breed - 1 Breed point, Group 1
10-19-2014 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club; Judge Robert Paust - Best of Breed - Group 4
10-24-2014 Sioux Empire Kennel Club; Judge Ann Hearn - Best of Breed, 5 breed points
10-25-2014 Sioux Empire Kennel Club; Judge James Reynolds - Best of Breed, 5 breed points
10-26-2014 Sioux Empire Kennel Club; Judge Guy Jeavons - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
12-06-2014 Edwardsville Kennel Club; Judge Roger Hartinger - Best of Breed, Group 4
12-07-2014 Edwardsville Kennel Club; Judge Fred Bassett - Best of Breed, Group 4
12-09-2014 Space Coast Kennel Club; Judge David Krogh - SEL Dog
12-10-2014 Brevard Kennel Club; Judge Keke Kahn - Best of Breed, 9 breed points
12-11-2014 Central Florida Kennel Club; Judge David Kirkland - SEL Dog
01-23-2015 Chain O Lakes Kennel Club; Judge Kathleen Grosso - BOS
01-24-2015 Park Shore Kennel Club; Judge Peter Green - BOB, 3 breed points
01-25-2015 Chain O Lakes Kennel Club; Judge Beth Sweigert - BOB, 3 breed points
02-05-2015 Central Indiana Kennel Club; Judge Darryl Vice- Best of Breed, 3 breed points
02-06-2015 Hoosier Kennel Club; Judge Steven Seymour - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
02-07-2015 Central Indiana Kennel Club; Judge Andreas Schemel - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
02-08-2015 Hoosier Kennel Club; Judge Robert Smith - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
03-07-2015 Garden City Kansas Kennel Club; Judge Norm Kenney - Best of Breed, 2 breed points
03-08-2015 Garden City Kansas Kennel Club; Judge Charles Trotter - Best of Breed, 2 breed points
04-04-2015 Saginaw Valley Kennel Club; Judge William DeVilleneuve - Best of Breed, Group 3
04-05-2015 Saginaw Valley Kennel Club; Judge Desmond Murphy - Best of Breed, Group 2
04-18-2015 Fond Du Lac Kennel Club; Judge Pat Hastings - Best of Breed, 1 breed point, Group 4
04-19-2015 Fond Du Lac Kennel Club; Judge Robert Shreve - Best of Breed, 1 breed point, Group 4
05-01-2015 Badger Kennel Club; Judge Richard Powell - Best of Breed, 4 breed points, Group 2
05-02-2015 Janesville Kennel Club; Judge Richard Powell - Best of Opposite
05-03-2015 Badger Kennel Club; Judge John Wade - Best of Opposite
05-16-2015 Oshkosh Kennel Club; Judge Col Joe B. Purkhiser - Best of Breed - 4 breed points, Group 4
05-17-2015 Winnegamie Dog Club; Judge Desmond Murphy - Best of Breed - 4 breed points
05-28-2015 Gateway Terrier; Judge Rhonda Davis - Best of Breed - 5 breed points
05-29-2015 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club; Judge Merle Taylor - Best of Breed - 5 breed points
05-30-2015 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club; Judge Darren Bowey - Best of Breed - 5 breed points
05-31-2015 Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club; Judge Ann Barlow - Best of Breed - 5 breed points
06-18-2015 Anoka Kennel Club; Judge James Frederiksen - Best of Breed - 11 breed points
06-19-2015 Cambridge Kennel Club; Judge Charlotte Patterson - SEL Dog
06-20-2015 Anoka Kennel Club; Judge Charles Olvis - Best of Opposite
06-28-2015 Kettle Moraine Kennel Club; Judge Frank Washabaugh - Best of Breed, Group 3
07-10-2015 Holland Michigan Kennel Club; Judge Anne Katona - Best of Breed, Group 2
07-12-2015 Battle Creek Kennel Club; Judge Judy Thill - Best of Breed, Group 4
07-17-2015 Michiana Kennel Club; Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman - Best of Breed, Group 4
07-18-2015 Michiana Kennel Club; Judge Pat Trotter - Best of Breed, Group 2
07-25-2015 Waukesha Kennel Club; Judge Virginia Latham Smith - Best of Breed, 5 breed points
07-26-2015 Waukesha Kennel Club; Judge Karen Wilson - Best of Breed, 1 breed point
07-27-2015 Burlington Kennel Club; Judge Sharol Candace Way - Best of Breed, 2 breed points, Group 4
08-07-2014 Cudahy Kennel Club; Judge Ed Bivin - Best of Breed, 3 breed points, Group 1! (under Sally Ray Baugniet)
08-08-2015 Cudahy Kennel Club; Judge Sally Ray Baugniet - Best of Breed, 2 breed points
08-09-2015 Racine Kennel Club; Judge Col Joe Purkhiser - Best of Breed, 5 breed points
08-23-2015 Elgin Kennel Club; Judge
William deVilleneuve - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
08-24-2015 Elgin Kennel Club; Judge Gay Dunlap - Best of Breed, 2 breed points
08-28-2015 Amana Kennel Club; Judge Rosalind Kramer - Best of Breed, 1 breed point, Group 3
08-29-2015 Amana Kennel Club; Judge Michael Dougherty - Best of Breed, 1 breed point
09-11-2015 Australian Terrier National Specialty; Judge Linda More- BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW - 77 breed points
09-13-2015 Chattanooga Kennel Club - Judge Frank Washabaugh - Best of Breed - 59 breed points, Group 2
09-30-2015 Hatboro Kennel Club - Judge R.C. Williams - Best of Breed - 10 breed points
10-04-2015 Montgomery County Kennel Club - Judge Connie H Clark; Best of Breed - 17 breed points
10-10-2015 Mason City Kennel Club - Judge Jon Cole; Best of Breed, Group 2
10-11-2015 Mason City Kennel Club - Judge Sharol Candace Way; Best of Breed, Group 1
10-24-2015 Valparasio Kennel CLub - Judge Chris Levy; Best of Breed - 4 breed points, Group 4
10-25-2015 Valparasio Kennel Club - Judge Linda More, Best of Breed - 4 breed points, Group 3
10-29-2015 LaPorte County Kennel Club - Judge Virginia Lyne - Best of Breed - Group 3
11-06-2015 Greater Muskegon Kennel Club - Judge Dr Jerry Klein - Best of Breed - 4 breed points
11-07-2015 Kalamazoo Kennel Club - Judge Charlotte Patterson - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
11-08-2015 Kalamazoo Kennel Club - Judge Richard Miller - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
11-12-2015 Sandusky Kennel Club - Judge Darryl Vice - Best of Breed - 1 breed point
11-13-2015 Dayton Kennel Club - Judge Keke Kahn - Best of Breed - 1 breed point
11-14-2015 Lima Kennel Club - Judge Robert Stein - Best of Breed - 1 breed point
11-15-2015 Central Ohio Kennel Club - Judge Joan Schurr Kefeli - Best of Breed- 1 breed point
11-21-2015 Minneapolis Kennel Club - Judge Merle Taylor - Best of Breed - 2 breed points, Group 4
11-22-2015 Minneapolis Kennel Club - Judge Carolyn Taylor - Best of Breed, Group 3
12-03-2015 Starved Rock Kennel Club - Judge Robert Smith - Best of Breed, Group 4
12-04-2015 Starved Rock Kennel Club - Judge Keke Kahn - Best of Breed, Group 2
12-05-2015 Skokie Valley Kennel Club - Judge Julie Felten - Best of Breed, Group 2
12-06-2015 Skokie Valley Kennel Club - Judge Joe Gregory - Best of Breed, Group 4
12-08-2015 Space Coast Kennel Club - Judge Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine - Best of Breed - 1 breed point
12-09-2015 Brevard Kennel Club - Judge Patty Keenan - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
12-10-2015 Central Florida Kennel Club - Judge Thomas Yates - SEL Dog
12-13-2015 AKC National Championship - Judge Desmond Murphy - Best of Breed - 10 breed points
01-07-2016 Desert Empire Terrier Club - Judge Geoff Corish - Best of Breed - 15 breed points
01-08-2016 Desert Empire Terrier Club - Judge Connie Clark - SEL Dog
02-11-2016 Central Indiana Kennel Club - Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman - Best of Breed - 3 breed points, Group 4
02-12-2016 Hoosier Kennel Club - Judge Jay Richardson - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
02-14-2016 Hoosier Kennel Club - Judge Jon Cole - Best of Breed - 2 breed points, Group 1!
02-16-2016 Westminster Kennel Club - Judge Ron Menaker - Best of Breed - 9 breed points
02-20-2016 Cyclone Kennel Club - Judge Geir Flyckt-Pedersen - Best of Breed - 2 breed points
02-21-2016 Cyclone Kennel Club - Judge John Wade - SEL Dog
03-12-2016 Logansport Kennel Club - Judge Sharol Candace Way - Best of Breed - Group 2
03-13-2016 Logansport Kennel Club - Judge John Wade - Best of Breed
03-17-2016 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club - Judge Margo Klinger - Best of Breed, 6 breed points
03-18-2016 Louisville Kennel Club - Judge Norm Kenney - Best of Breed, 6 breed points
03-19-2016 Evansville Kennel Club - Judge David Kirkland - Best of Breed, 6 breed points
03-20-2016 Evansville Kennel Club - Judge Fred Bassett - Best of Breed, 1 breed point
03-26-2016 Clinton Iowa Kennel Club - Judge Julie Felten - Best of Breed, Group 2
03-27-2016 Clinton Iowa Kennel Club - Judge Mrs Mike McBeth - Best of Breed
03-31-2016 Manitowoc Kennel Club - Judge Carolyn Taylor - Best of Breed, 3 breed points - Group 1!
04-01-2016 Manitowoc Kennel CLub - Judge Merle Taylor - Best of Breed, 3 breed points - Group 2
04-02-2016 Packerland Kennel Club - Judge Col Joe Purkheiser - Best of Breed, 3 breed points
04-03-2016 Packerland Kennel Club - Judge Linda More - Best of Breed, 2 breed points - Group 1!
04-23-2016 Medina Kennel Club - Judge Rosalind Kramer - Best of Breed, 6 breed points - Group 2
04-24-2016 Medina Kennel Club - Judge Patricia Trotter - Best of Breed, 6 breed points - Group 3
04-30-2016 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club - Judge Judy Thill - Best of Breed, 1 breed point - Group 2
05-01-2016 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club - Judge Cindy Meyer - Best of Breed - 2 breed points - Group 1
05-06-2016 Badger Kennel Club - Judge Betsy Dale - Best of Breed - 4 breed points - Group 2
05-07-2016 Janesville Kennel Club - Judge Carol Graham - Best of Breed - 3 breed points
05-08-2016 Badger Kennel Club - Judge Julie Felten - Best of Breed - 2 breed points - Group 2
05-14-2016 Scott County Kennel Club - Judge Gerald Penta - Best of Breed - Group 4
05-15-2016 Scott County Kennel Club - Judge Fred Bassett - Best of Breed - Group 3
05-28-2016 Corn Belt Kennel Club - Judge David Kirkland - Best of Breed - Group 3
05-30-2016 Corn Belt Kennel Club - Judge Mareth Kipp - Best of Breed - Group 3
06-03-2016 Greater Hickory Kennel Club - Judge William Rodriguez - Best of Breed, Group1!
06-04-2016 Fayetteville Kennel Club - Judge Dennis McCoy - Best of Breed, Group 3
06-05-2016 Salisbury NC Kennel Club - Judge Warner Cespedes - Best of Breed, Group 1 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW under William Rodriguez!
06-06-2016 Salisbury NC Kennel Club - Judge Vladimir Mihaljcic - Best of Breed, Group 4
06-09-2016 Midland Michigan Kennel Club - Judge Jack Ireland- Best of Breed, Group 3
06-10-2016 Midland Michigan Kennel Club - Judge Jon Cole - Best of Breed, Group 3
06-11-2016 Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club - Judge Richard Miller - Best of Breed
06-12-2016 Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club - Judge Steve Keating - Best of Breed, Group 2
06-26-2016 ATCA National Specialty - Judge Virginia Lyne - AOM
07-02-2016 Kettle Moraine Kennel Club - Judge Anne Katona, Best of Breed, Group 1
07-10-2016 Ann Arbor Kennel Club - Judge Rosalind Kramer - Best of Breed, Group 3
07-14-2016 Blackhawk Kennel Club - Judge Robert Smith - Best of Breed, 4 breed points, Group 2
07-15-2016 Blackhawk Kennel Club - Judge Polly Smith - Best of Breed, 4 breed points
07-16-2016 Kishwaukee Kennel Club - Judge Carolyn Taylor - Best of Breed, 1 breed point, Group 2
07-17-2016 Kishwaukee Kennel Club - Judge Mareth Kipp - Best of Breed, 3 breed points, Group 2
07-29-2016 Dan Emmett Kennel Club - Judge James E. Frederiksen - Best of Breed, Group 3
07-30-2016 Dan Emmett Kennel Club - Judge Norman B. Kenney - Best of Breed- Group 2
07-31-2016 Marion Ohio Kennel Club - Judge Mary Lou Kniola - Best of Breed - Group 4
08-01-2016 Marion Ohio Kennel Club - Judge Elliott B. Weiss - Best of Breed - Group 2
09-10-2016 Des Moines Kennel Club - Judge Dennis McCoy - Best of Breed - Group 1 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW under Sidney Marx!
09-11-2016 Des Moines Kennel Club - Judge John Walsh - Best of Breed - Group 2
09-18-2016 Greater Lafayette Kennel Club - Judge Steve Keating - Best of Breed - Group 1
09-30-2016 Terrier Club of Michigan - Judge Claudia Seaberg - Best of Breed, 1 breed point, Group 4
10-29-2016 Valparasio Kennel Club - Judge Karen Wilson -Best of Breed, Group 4
10-30-2016 Valaparasio Kennel Club - Judge William Rodriguez - Best of Breed - Group 1
11-10-2016 Pontiac Kennel Club - Judge Dr Steve Keating - Best of Breed - Group 2
11-12-2016 Kalamazoo Kennel Club - Judge Anne Katona - Best of Breed - Group 4
11-20-2016 Minneapolis Kennel Club - Breed and Group Judge Sharol Candace Way - Best of Breed & Group 1

BEST IN SHOW
UNDER JUDGE DR STEVE KEATING!

12-08-2016 Richland County Kennel Club - Judge Charles Trotter- Best of Breed - Group 3
12-09-2016 Western Reserve Kennel Club - Judge Jon Cole- Best of Breed - Group 2
12-10-2016 Richland County Kennel Club - Judge Cindy Meyer - Best of Breed - Group 2
12-11-2016 Western Reserve Kennel Club - Judge Jay Richardson - Best of Breed - Group 3
01-07-2017 Land O Lakes Kennel Club - Judge Anne Katona - Best of Breed, 1 breed point - Group 2
01-08-2017 Land O Lakes Kennel Club - Judge David Krogh - Best of Breed - Group 4
02-04-2017 St Joesph Kennel Club - Judge Steve Keating - Best of Breed, 2 breed points - Group 1 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW w/Candy Way
02-05-2017 St Joesph Kennel Club - Judge Richard Miller - Best of Breed, 2 breed points
03-25-2017 DeWitt Kennel Club - Judge Ann Hearn - Best of Breed
03-26-2017 DeWitt Kennel Club - Judge Denny Mounce - Best of Breed, Group 1
04-23-2017 Grand Island Kennel Club - Judge Dr Steve Keating - Best of Breed, Group 1 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!
04-27-2017 Champaign IL Kennel Club - Judge Judy Thill - Best of Breed, 4 breed points, Group 2
04-28-2017 Champaign IL Kennel Club - Judge Bill Potter - Best of Breed, 4 breed points, Group 2
04-29-2017 Sandemac Kennel Club - Judge Julie Felten - SEL Dog
04-30-2017 Progressive Dog Club - Judge Marcia Feld - Best of Breed, Group 2
05-05-2017 Garden State Terrier - Judge John Boozer - Best of Breed, 13 breed points
05-06-2017 Raritan Valley Australian Terrier Club - Judge Sharol Candace Way - Best in Specialty Show, 13 breed points
05-07-2017 Trenton Kennel Club - Judge Connie Clark - Best of Breed, 13 breed points
05-08-2017 Trenton Kennel Club - Judge Dann Wilson - Best of Breed, 5 breed points
06-01-2017 Gateway Terrier Association - Judge Diana Fenton - SEL Dog
06-02-2017 ATCA National Specialty Show - Judge Judy Webb - BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW!!! - 68 breed points
06-03-2017 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club - Judge David Kirkland - Best of Breed, Group 3, 60 breed points
06-04-2017 Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club - Judge Karen Wilson - Best of Breed, Group 2! - 60 breed points
08-13-2017 Racine Kennel Club - Judge Anne Katona - Best of Breed, Group 4
08-14-2017 Racine Kennel Club - Judge Dana Cline - Best of Breed, Group 3
10-6-2017 Greater Omaha Terrier Association -

BEST IN TERRIER SHOW!
UNDER JUDGE JUDY THILL

10-7-2017 Cornhusker Kennel Club -

BEST IN SHOW
UNDER DR STEVE KEATING!

10-8-2017 Cornhusker Kennel Club - Judge William Devilleueve - Best of Breed - 6 breed points, Group 1